My Life...

Thursday, November 04, 2004

Tick Tock Tick Tock

It has finally happen...the time has come where I can't take anymore pressure...shouldn't have taken 4 subjects this semester, sigh...too late for that, must maintain my self composure T.T Because of one lecturer I have to pay the price of failure...I can't take it anymore...not only is the assignment due on the exam day, they couldn't extend the exam dates to match up with the current situations...sigh...

Tuesday, October 19, 2004

When worries is all there is to life...

Exams are coming up soon, and I'm getting more and more tense by the day wondering if there is a chance to pass it all :( I usually try to calm myself down but the assignments being dued around the corner isn't helping much either. Why are humans ruled over by moods? Doesn't seem to help very much...as it is I'm trying to finish up on one of my assignments, so I hope I get by for the next blog.

Monday, October 11, 2004

When boredom strikes...

Oh god...its so boring here...makes me wished that I should have stopped by and bought that new pc game...no wait a minute...my assignments are due in 2 weeks! ARGH! No wait a minute...my exams are in a month...NOOOO!!! Oh well...really trying to study up on my subjects, though seems I have a problem with concentrating. I can be looking at the book one time and be at another place the next(dream). Plus failing all my subjects this semester is not an option...cuz...well...I'm gonna be getting the boot if I don't pass at least two subjects...last time I would have said "No problem", but in recent years the way I'm heading academically is making me wonder if I can pass at all...what is wrong with me? Perhaps I'm totally flushed, mentally...perhaps I need a new light of hope to look forward to but then again...could it be possible? I'm already 22 this year and I'm barely halfway through my course yet, and that's provided I can maintain passes all the way at least. This makes me wonder once more...is my degree gonna be worth anything with the kind of transcript I'm having...sigh...

Sunday, October 10, 2004

My first celebaration in a decade or so

Celebrated my birthday yesterday XD, had a group of friends to come for a karaoke session and I rock :p no...actually the girls did...lol. The guys were just pretty much sitting around doing nothing most of the time. And lucky thing I invited the 2 girls...Though don't think will be going again anytime soon, kinda expensive, not mistaken RM35 or about USD9 per head...so...16x35 is...well you get the point...anyway I think most of us enjoyed the occassion I hope.

Tuesday, October 05, 2004

To be or not to be?...

Ah...still feeling the burn of buying a whole box of useless cards...oh well I learned my lesson...went to see my shrink today to discuss some of my more known problems...mainly have issues with communication. Most of the time my answer over the phone will or with ppl around me will be "Ok", "Yes", "Uh huh"...so what's wrong with that? I'm kinda annoyed when I'm asked the bloody questions each time although I know they meant well...maybe I'm a fence sitter, since I can' t really give much of an opinion, or maybe I'm just not sure how to continue a conversation?...Oh well, I'm asked to practice on my communication skills so that I can interact more though. But I'm just not the talkative type, or can I train myself to be one? Time will tell I guess.

Thursday, September 30, 2004

Life as it is...

Hmm...always wondered how life would be if I took the other road when I last came to one of the many crossroads of life. Would I have been more successful, or much worse off then I am now, or simply just remain my same old self? Oh well, as it is life pretty blur to me right now. Feeling no sense of direction I'm always pondering blankly into space wondering if I will ever make it to the next day. But of course I'm pretty much around but rather is my soul ever attached to reality? Well one things for sure, life ain't that great either way : but no use in me complaining cause...well...what's the point...I guess this is it for now...

Wednesday, September 29, 2004

Yay? My first post...

Ah...my first blog...let's start with some introduction...hmmm...ok, life for me as it is...well it some ways itsn't going too well for me. First off there's this load of assignment just waiting around the corner and here I am posting a blog lol. Blah, I'm the type that can't seem to start without some sort of pressure. Somehow I always end up dreaming whenever I still have time...at the same time I always wonder if there is a woman who can give me happiness in my so called life...its bad enough that I take a course with few or no girls at all but I'm not exactly Brad Pitt...sigh...how I long for a normal relationship...oh well this is my entry for now, so...hang tight :)